Selasa, 01 Juli 2008

Katrina Halili happy for Marian Rivera as FHM Philippines Sexiest Woman

Katrina Halili happy for Marian Rivera as FHM Philippines Sexiest Woman

Young sexy Filipina Katrina Halili who placed second in FHM Philippines Sexiest Women 2008 is very happy that fellow Kapuso star Marian Rivera top the list.

"Hindi naman talaga kami naglalaban-laban dito. Vinote lang kami ng tao dito at hindi talaga ito totoong laban. Wala po kaming paligsahan dito. Yung tao po yung nag-vote sa amin para mapunta sa puwesto namin kung saan man kami. Kung si Marian, e, happy naman kami," Katrina said.

Katrina thanks for the fans who support and vote them.

Rabu, 21 Mei 2008

Katrian Halili Philipines filipina Sexy girls

Maria Katrina Irene Pe Halili Filipina sexy girls popularly known as Katrina Halili (born on January 4, 1986 in Quezon City but raised in El Nido, Palawan, Philippines), is a Filipina actress of half Chinese descent. Katrina Halili is an alumna of the StarStruck talent search and was the cover girl of FHM Philippines for its December 2005 issue. She was subsequently voted as FHM Philippines' sexiest woman for the year 2006 and bagged the title yet again in 2007. She is the first StarStruck contestant to top the FHM Philippines' 100 Sexiest list. She's a three-time FHM covergirl. She's also known for her villainess roles in different shows. She has called by the fans "The Paris Hilton of the Philippines" due to her beauty, appeal and looks.


Name: Maria Katrina Irene Pe Halili
Nickname: Kat, Cheque
Birthdate: January 4, 1986
Birthplace: Quezon City
Height: 166cm
Hobbies/Sports: Listening to music, watching TV, volleyball, swimming, badminton
Favorite Movies: A Walk to Remember, Dahil Mahal na Mahal Kita
Favorite Singers: Regine V., Janno G., Ogie Alcasid
Favorite Music: Sentimental rock
Favorite Author: Jose P. Rizal
Fashion: Grunge
Pet/s: Dog, lovebirds

Senin, 31 Desember 2007

Amanda Claire Griffin Sexy Philipines Models Amanda Claire

amanda GriffinAmanda Griffin filipina hot girlsAmanda Griffin filipina hot Womens

She is The sexy Filipina Amanda Griffin at bikini model! Whoaahhzzzz... Amanda Claire Griffin? This sexy Filipino woman also became a cover girl of premier men's magazines like FHM Philippines and UNO. She a realy Hot Amanda Griffin

Amanda's FHM Photo Gallery:

Amanda's Filiphina UNO Photo Gallery: